Oops!
Start Date is not before End Date

Filter Events by

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Friends Annual Silent Auction
Friends of the Mendenhall Library Silent Auction Fundraiser
9:30 AM - Breakfast with Santa
10:00 AM - Pearl Pee Wees: Lapsit Story Time
10:30 AM - Santa
11:30 AM - Santa
1:00 PM - Ice Cream Cone Decorating
Friends Annual Silent Auction
Friends of the Mendenhall Library Silent Auction Fundraiser
Keep Calm and Color On
My Library Wish List Christmas Drawing
9:00 AM - Computer Tutorials
9:30 AM - Mother Goose Lapsit
10:30 AM - Mother Goose Lapsit
10:30 AM - Toddler Time
12:00 PM - Christmas Blood Drive
1:00 PM - Baby & Me
1:00 PM - Reindeer Craft
3:30 PM - Sock Crafting
3:30 PM - That's a Wrap!
4:00 PM - Pictures with Santa
5:00 PM - Christmas Open House
5:00 PM - T2 + MGM (Teens & Middle Graders)
5:30 PM - Teens: Hot Chocolate and a Movie
5:50 PM - ReFit with Beth
6:00 PM - Brandon Quilters
6:00 PM - Dulcimer Group
6:00 PM - Family Story Time
6:00 PM - Richland Writer's Group
4:30 AM - Pictures with Santa
10:00 AM - The Nifty Knitters Club
10:30 AM - Peek-a-Boo Babies
10:30 AM - Preschool Story Time
10:30 AM - Toddler Tuesday Story Time
11:00 AM - National Cookie Day
11:15 AM - Preschool Story Time
1:00 PM - Loose Knit Group
3:30 PM - Kids' Hour
4:00 PM - DIY Christmas Ornaments
4:00 PM - Kid Connection
4:00 PM - Tween Book Club
5:00 PM - Jane Risher Book Signing
6:00 PM - Coin Club
6:00 PM - Trivia Night at Lost Pizza Co.
6:00 PM - 'Twas the Opening Night Before Christmas
10:00 AM - Morning Book Club
10:30 AM - Preschool Story Time
10:30 AM - Preschool Story Time
10:30 AM - Preschool Story Time
10:30 AM - Preschool Story Time
10:30 AM - Preschool Story Time
11:00 AM - Preschool Story Time
11:00 AM - Preschool Story Time
11:15 AM - Preschool Story Time
11:30 AM - Bingo!
11:30 AM - Duplo Free Play
1:00 PM - Reindeer Craft
1:30 PM - Bridge
3:30 PM - Milk and Cookies with Santa
4:00 PM - Pearl Peanuts after school
10:00 AM - Preschool Story Time
10:00 AM - Thursday Theater
10:30 AM - Genealogy Club
10:30 AM - Preschool Story Time
10:30 AM - Preschool Story Time
1:00 PM - BYOP-Bring Your Own Project
2:00 PM - LIBRARY LAB: Live Wreath Workshop
3:30 PM - Wood Slice Reindeer Ornament
4:00 PM - DIY Library Tote
4:00 PM - Make & Take
4:00 PM - Movie - Captain Underpants
5:00 PM - Adult Craft Night: Snowman Wind Chimes
6:00 PM - Creative Crafters
6:00 PM - Holiday Baking Contest
6:00 PM - Jackson Astronomical Association
6:00 PM - Let's Write Online! (Brandon Library Writing Club)
6:00 PM - Mr. Santa Claus visits the Library
6:00 PM - Santa @ the Library
6:00 PM - Santa At the Richland Library
9:00 AM - Poets Anonymous
10:00 AM - Pearl Pee Wees: Lapsit Story Time
10:00 AM - Smith County Genealogy Society
10:30 AM - Family Story Time
10:30 AM - Rubber Stamp and Craft Paper Company
12:30 PM - Falun Dafa Meditation
Keep Calm and Color On
My Library Wish List Christmas Drawing
Friends Annual Silent Auction
9:00 AM - Computer Tutorials
9:30 AM - Mother Goose Lapsit
10:30 AM - Brandon Book Club
10:30 AM - Mother Goose Lapsit
10:30 AM - Toddler Time
1:00 PM - Baby & Me
1:00 PM - Reindeer Craft
3:00 PM - Minecraft
3:30 PM - Magnolia Mondays
3:30 PM - That's a Wrap!
5:00 PM - Middle Grade Monday
5:30 PM - A Visit With Santa
5:30 PM - Teens: The Great Gingerbread House Decorating Contest
5:30 PM - The Polar Express Pajama Party with Santa Claus!
6:00 PM - Beading Christmas Party
6:00 PM - Dulcimer Group
10:00 AM - The Nifty Knitters Club
10:30 AM - Peek-a-Boo Babies
10:30 AM - Preschool Story Time
10:30 AM - Toddler Tuesday Story Time
11:15 AM - Preschool Story Time
12:30 PM - Books & Lunch Club
1:00 PM - Loose Knit Group
2:00 PM - 2-TUE-2 Book Club
3:00 PM - Adult Book Club
3:00 PM - Minecraft
3:30 PM - Friends of the Library Monthly Meeting
3:30 PM - Kids' Hour
3:30 PM - Totally Teen Tuesday
4:00 PM - Kid Connection
5:30 PM - Gingerbread Build Off
6:00 PM - Country Christmas With Dancin' Dan and Santa!
6:00 PM - Teen & Adult Chess Lessons
9:30 AM - Adult Book Club
10:00 AM - Morning Movie
10:30 AM - Preschool Story Time
10:30 AM - Preschool Story Time
10:30 AM - Preschool Story Time
10:30 AM - Preschool Story Time
10:30 AM - V V A Meeting
11:00 AM - Preschool Story Time
11:00 AM - Preschool Story Time
11:15 AM - Preschool Story Time
1:00 PM - Reindeer Craft
1:30 PM - Bridge
3:00 PM - Minecraft
3:30 PM - Story Time with Santa
4:00 PM - Pearl Peanuts after school
10:00 AM - Preschool Story Time
10:00 AM - The Coffee Addicts Book Club
10:30 AM - Preschool Story Time
10:30 AM - Preschool Story Time
11:30 AM - Brown Bag & Brush: Christmas Door Hanger
12:00 PM - High Noon Book Club
1:00 PM - BYOP-Bring Your Own Project
3:00 PM - Lego Free Play
3:30 PM - Pajama Party with Dianne Butler
5:00 PM - Santa Claus is Coming to Town
5:30 PM - Bingo!
5:30 PM - Christmas Open Mic Night
6:00 PM - Bingo for Books
6:00 PM - Creative Crafters
6:00 PM - Ornament Painting
6:30 PM - Flowood Library Recipe Club
9:00 AM - What Is Falun Dafa?
10:00 AM - Central MS Polymer Clay Guild
10:00 AM - Pearl Pee Wees: Lapsit Story Time
10:00 AM - YA Bad Art Contest
10:30 AM - Movies in the Morning
11:00 AM - Santa Claus
12:00 PM - Video Game Day
Keep Calm and Color On
My Library Wish List Christmas Drawing
9:00 AM - Computer Tutorials
9:30 AM - Mother Goose Lapsit
10:30 AM - Mother Goose Lapsit
10:30 AM - Toddler Time
1:00 PM - Baby & Me
1:00 PM - Reindeer Craft
3:30 PM - Gingerbread House Decorating
3:30 PM - That's a Wrap!
5:00 PM - T2 (Teen Time)
5:30 PM - Teens: Ugly Christmas Sweater Party
5:50 PM - ReFit with Beth
6:00 PM - Dulcimer Group
6:00 PM - Family Story Time
6:00 PM - Painting with Carla
6:00 PM - Richland Writer's Group
10:00 AM - The Nifty Knitters Club
10:30 AM - Coffee and Books
10:30 AM - Peek-a-Boo Babies
10:30 AM - Preschool Story Time
10:30 AM - Toddler Tuesday Story Time
11:15 AM - Preschool Story Time
1:00 PM - Loose Knit Group
3:30 PM - Kids' Hour
4:00 PM - Christmas Crafting
4:00 PM - Kid Connection
4:00 PM - Movie - Elf
4:30 PM - Live Wreath Making
6:00 PM - How-To Tuesday's
6:30 PM - Flowood Book Club
6:30 PM - Mugshots Trivia Night
9:30 AM - CMRLS Board of Trustees Meeting
10:00 AM - Morning Book Club
10:30 AM - Preschool Story Time
10:30 AM - Preschool Story Time
10:30 AM - Preschool Story Time
10:30 AM - Preschool Story Time
11:00 AM - Preschool Story Time
11:00 AM - Preschool Story Time
11:15 AM - Preschool Story Time
1:00 PM - Reindeer Craft
1:30 PM - Bridge
4:00 PM - Pearl Peanuts after school
10:00 AM - Preschool Story Time
10:30 AM - Preschool Story Time
10:30 AM - Preschool Story Time
1:00 PM - BYOP-Bring Your Own Project
3:30 PM - Family Movie
3:30 PM - Holiday Slime
4:00 PM - Movie - The Star
5:00 PM - Dressing (Stuffing) Contest
5:00 PM - Tween Art Night: Snow Dough
5:30 PM - Third Thursday Flicks
5:30 PM - YA Open Mic Night
6:00 PM - Color and Conversation
6:00 PM - Creative Crafters
6:30 PM - Crochet with Donna
6:30 PM - Third Thursday Online Book club
10:00 AM - Holly Jolly Christmas
5:00 PM - Libraries Closed
Libraries Closed
Libraries Closed
Keep Calm and Color On
10:30 AM - Games for All
10:30 AM - Preschool Story Time
10:30 AM - Preschool Story Time
10:30 AM - Preschool Story Time
10:30 AM - Preschool Story Time
11:00 AM - Preschool Story Time
11:15 AM - Preschool Story Time
1:00 PM - Reindeer Craft
1:30 PM - Bridge
4:00 PM - Pearl Peanuts after school
10:00 AM - Preschool Story Time
10:00 AM - The Coffee Addicts Book Club
10:30 AM - Preschool Story Time
10:30 AM - Preschool Story Time
12:00 PM - Games for All
1:00 PM - BYOP-Bring Your Own Project
6:00 PM - Creative Crafters
6:30 PM - Teen Night: Nail Art
10:00 AM - Pearl Pee Wees: Lapsit Story Time