Oops!
Start Date is not before End Date

Filter Events by

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
11:00 AM - Make an Instrument Day
10:00 AM - Let's Make a Baby Jelly Roll Quilt
11:00 AM - Walking Club
Rocking through the Decades
9:30 AM - Mother Goose Lapsit
10:30 AM - Mother Goose Lapsit
10:30 AM - Toddler Time
11:00 AM - Puppet Show with CMRLS Puppeteers
12:00 PM - Blood Donors ROCK!
2:00 PM - Magical, Musical Dorian LaChance!
2:00 PM - Mitch Warner - Steel Drummer
2:00 PM - Steel Drummer - Mitch Warner
3:00 PM - SLP - Dianne Butler
3:30 PM - Block Party
3:30 PM - Inky the Clown
4:00 PM - Teen and Middle Grade: Find Your Rhythm
5:30 PM - Teens- Blacklight Painting
6:00 PM - Brandon Quilters
6:00 PM - Dulcimer Group
6:00 PM - Mendenhall Library Rocks Talent Show
6:00 PM - Richland Writer's Group
10:30 AM - Peek-a-Boo Babies
10:30 AM - Preschool Story Time
10:30 AM - Toddler Story Time
11:00 AM - Dianne Butler, A Rock Star Storyteller
11:00 AM - Magee VFD
11:00 AM - Preschool Storytime
1:00 PM - Loose Knit Group
2:00 PM - Magician Dorian LaChance
2:00 PM - ZOO-RIFIC TUESDAY
3:00 PM - Rockin' Healthy Habits
3:30 PM - Painting "Rocks"
4:00 PM - Kid Connection
5:30 PM - Come Craft with Us!
6:00 PM - Puppets
6:00 PM - Trivia Night at Lost Pizza Co.
7:00 PM - Blues, Books and Barbecue: A Summer Library Salute to the South!
10:00 AM - Magician Dorian LaChance
10:00 AM - Preschool Story Time
10:30 AM - Preschool Story Time
10:30 AM - Preschool Story Time
10:30 AM - Preschool Story Time
10:30 AM - Preschool Story Time
11:00 AM - Preschool Story Time
11:00 AM - Rockin' The Zoo
11:15 AM - Preschool Story Time
11:30 AM - BINGO!
1:30 PM - Bridge
2:00 PM - Jr. High Rocks!
2:00 PM - Zumba
2:30 PM - Karaoke Party
10:00 AM - Children's Illustrator Chuck Galey
10:00 AM - Sing Along with Dan the Banjo Man
10:30 AM - Genealogy Club
10:30 AM - Preschool Story Time
1:00 PM - Bring Your Own Project
1:00 PM - CMRLS Puppets
1:00 PM - Zumba
2:00 PM - CD Art
2:00 PM - Coloring and Conversation
2:00 PM - K-5th Libraries Rock
2:00 PM - Movie Day
2:00 PM - Rockin' with Magician Dorian LaChance
3:00 PM - Dancin Dan the Banjo Man
5:00 PM - Dianne Butler
5:00 PM - Music Trivia!
6:00 PM - Creative Crafters
6:00 PM - Family Night
6:00 PM - Jackson Astronomical Association
6:00 PM - Let's Write! (Brandon Library Writing Club)
6:00 PM - Rock at the Library with Zumba
6:00 PM - Teen Night Karaoke Night
6:30 PM - Flowood Library Rocks!
9:00 AM - Libraries Rock with Paper and Scissors!
10:00 AM - Alzheimer's Support Group
11:00 AM - Zumba - Line Dancing
2:00 PM - Libraries Rock with Paper and Scissors!
9:00 AM - Poets Anonymous
10:00 AM - Smith County Genealogy Society
10:30 AM - Family Story Time
10:30 AM - Rubber Stamp and Craft Paper Company
11:00 AM - Walking Club
12:00 PM - Bingo
Rocking through the Decades
9:30 AM - Mother Goose Lapsit
10:30 AM - Brandon Book Club
10:30 AM - Mother Goose Lapsit
10:30 AM - Toddler Time
11:00 AM - Stories with Dianne Butler
1:30 PM - Adult Art Class
1:30 PM - Community Educators Support Group
2:00 PM - CMRLS Puppet Show
3:00 PM - SLP - Hattiesburg Zoo
3:30 PM - Record Painting
3:30 PM - The Snakeman
4:00 PM - Beading
4:00 PM - Teen and Middle Grade: Makey Makey
5:30 PM - Teens- African Instrument Making
6:00 PM - Beading Class
6:00 PM - Dulcimer Group
10:30 AM - Peek-a-Boo Babies
10:30 AM - Preschool Story Time
10:30 AM - Toddler Story Time
11:00 AM - CMRLS Puppets
11:00 AM - Inky the Clown
11:00 AM - Preschool Storytime
1:00 PM - Books & Lunch Club
1:00 PM - Crafting Corner: Terrariums
1:00 PM - Loose Knit Group
1:30 PM - Mississippi Magnolia Tatters
2:00 PM - SLP: Storyteller Dianne Butler
2:00 PM - STOP-DROP-ROLL FIRE SAFETY
2:30 PM - CMRLS Puppets
3:00 PM - Adult Book Club
3:00 PM - Dancin' Dan the Banjo Man
3:30 PM - Libraries Rock Bingo !
3:30 PM - Music in the Library
4:00 PM - Kid Connection
6:00 PM - Chapter 1 Book Club
6:00 PM - Coin Club
6:00 PM - The Snakeman
6:30 PM - Historic Preservation Society Meeting
10:00 AM - Dance Away with the Cougar Pride
10:00 AM - Inky the Clown
10:00 AM - Preschool Story Time
10:30 AM - Preschool Story Time
10:30 AM - Preschool Story Time
10:30 AM - Preschool Story Time
10:30 AM - Preschool Story Time
11:00 AM - Preschool Story Time
11:00 AM - Stop-Drop-Roll Fire Safety
11:15 AM - Preschool Story Time
1:00 PM - Teen Theater
1:00 PM - V.A. Meeting
1:30 PM - Bridge
2:00 PM - Jr. High Rocks!
2:00 PM - Steel Drummin' With Mitch Warner
10:00 AM - Adult Book Club
10:00 AM - CMRLS Puppets
10:00 AM - Cover-To-Cover Book Club
10:30 AM - Preschool Story Time
1:00 PM - Bring Your Own Project
1:00 PM - Snakeman Terry Vandeventer
1:00 PM - Storyteller Dianne Butler
2:00 PM - CMRLS Puppets
2:00 PM - K-5th Libraries Rock
5:00 PM - Karaoke Open Mic
5:00 PM - Zumba
5:30 PM - Musical Movie Night
6:00 PM - Color and Conversation
6:00 PM - Creative Crafters
6:00 PM - Family Night
6:00 PM - Rock at the Library with Zumba
6:30 PM - Game Night
6:30 PM - Qigong for Better Health
10:00 AM - Central MS Polymer Clay Guild
11:00 AM - Walking Club
12:00 PM - Music Trivia
1:00 PM - Tai Chi for Better Health with Dennis Holmes, Lac
Rocking through the Decades
9:30 AM - Mother Goose Lapsit
10:30 AM - Mother Goose Lapsit
10:30 AM - Toddler Time
11:00 AM - Animal Tales
2:00 PM - Animal Tales
2:00 PM - Book Club Meeting
3:00 PM - Computer Classes
3:00 PM - SLP - Build an Instrument Day
3:30 PM - CMRLS Puppets
3:30 PM - Teen Book Club
4:00 PM - Teen and Middle Grade: Name That Tune
4:00 PM - Teen Music Trivia
5:30 PM - BINGO Night
5:30 PM - Rock Your Wardrobe
5:30 PM - Rockin' with Animal Tales! Family Night
5:30 PM - Teens- "I Pick You" Guitar Pick Bracelets
6:00 PM - Dulcimer Group
6:00 PM - Richland Writer's Group
10:30 AM - Coffee and Books
10:30 AM - Peek-a-Boo Babies
10:30 AM - Preschool Story Time
10:30 AM - Toddler Story Time
11:00 AM - Animal Tales
11:00 AM - CMRLS Puppets
11:00 AM - Preschool Storytime
1:00 PM - Loose Knit Group
2:00 PM - Animal Tales
2:00 PM - Reed Photo Frames
2:00 PM - THE SOUND OF CRAFTS
2:30 PM - Party with Pete the Cat
3:00 PM - CMRLS Puppets
3:30 PM - Musical Transformations
4:00 PM - Karaoke Rocks!
4:00 PM - Kid Connection
5:00 PM - Lip Sync Live
6:00 PM - Animal Tales
6:00 PM - Friends of the Library Meeting
6:30 PM - Flowood Book Club
6:30 PM - Trivia Night @ MUGSHOTS
9:30 AM - Adult Book Club
10:00 AM - Mississippi State University Extension Service
10:00 AM - Preschool Story Time
10:30 AM - Preschool Story Time
10:30 AM - Preschool Story Time
10:30 AM - Preschool Story Time
10:30 AM - Preschool Story Time
11:00 AM - Preschool Story Time
11:00 AM - Rockin' a Cleaner Mississippi With MDOT
11:15 AM - Preschool Story Time
11:30 AM - Computer Tutorial
11:30 AM - Rockin' It at the Library!
1:30 PM - Bridge
2:00 PM - Jr. High Rocks!
2:00 PM - Karaoke
3:00 PM - Computer Classes
10:00 AM - Animal Tales
10:00 AM - Clogging with the Clear Branch Cloggers
10:30 AM - DNA Discovery Group
10:30 AM - Preschool Story Time
1:00 PM - Animal Tales
1:00 PM - Bring Your Own Project
1:00 PM - Diane Butler
2:00 PM - Get Swingin' with CMRLS Puppets
2:00 PM - K-5th Libraries Rock
2:00 PM - Let's Make Music!
3:30 PM - Family Movie: "Sing"
5:00 PM - Rock 'N' Roll Story Time
6:00 PM - Craft with Pam
6:00 PM - Creative Crafters
6:00 PM - Family Night
6:00 PM - Music Trivia Night
6:00 PM - Rock at the Library with Zumba
6:00 PM - Story Time for Grownups
6:30 PM - CD Creations Craft Night
6:30 PM - Third Thursday Book Club
11:00 AM - Zumba - Line Dancing
2:00 PM - Air Band Contest
10:00 AM - Let's Make a Baby Jelly Roll Quilt
11:00 AM - Walking Club
Rocking through the Decades
9:30 AM - Mother Goose Lapsit
10:30 AM - Mother Goose Lapsit
10:30 AM - Toddler Time
11:00 AM - Freedom Ranch
1:30 PM - Color Your Own Bookmark
2:00 PM - Dancin' Dan the Banjo Man
2:00 PM - Wind Chime's Rock
3:00 PM - Computer Classes
3:00 PM - Sensory Story Time
3:00 PM - SLP - CMRLS Puppets
3:30 PM - It's the Zoo!
4:00 PM - Teen and Middle Grade: Whose Line
5:30 PM - Teens- Classic Rock and Pop Trivia Party
6:00 PM - Dulcimer Group
10:30 AM - Peek-a-Boo Babies
10:30 AM - Preschool Story Time
10:30 AM - Toddler Story Time
11:00 AM - MS Extension Office
11:00 AM - Our Own Band
11:00 AM - Preschool Storytime
1:00 PM - Loose Knit Group
2:00 PM - CMRLS PUPPETS
2:00 PM - Freedom Ranch
2:30 PM - Magician, Dorian LaChane
3:00 PM - Inky the Clown
3:30 PM - Music Through the Ages
3:30 PM - Rockin' Books Bingo
4:00 PM - Kid Connection
4:30 PM - Summer Movie Matinee
6:00 PM - Dorian LaChance
6:00 PM - MS Magnolia Tatters
10:00 AM - Preschool Story Time
10:00 AM - The CMRLS Puppets
10:30 AM - Preschool Story Time
10:30 AM - Preschool Story Time
10:30 AM - Preschool Story Time
10:30 AM - Preschool Story Time
11:00 AM - Preschool Story Time
11:00 AM - Shakin' It Up With Mississippi Extension Service
11:15 AM - Preschool Story Time
11:30 AM - Computer Tutorial
1:00 PM - Wii Dance Off
1:30 PM - Bridge
2:00 PM - Jr. High Rocks!
3:00 PM - Computer Classes
10:00 AM - Adult Book Club
10:00 AM - Groovin' with the Hattiesburg Zoo
10:00 AM - Steel Drummer Mitch Warner
10:30 AM - Preschool Story Time
11:00 AM - Movie Matinee: "The Wizard of Oz"
1:00 PM - Bring Your Own Project
1:00 PM - CMRLS Puppets
1:00 PM - Puckett High School Choir
2:00 PM - K-5th Libraries Rock
2:00 PM - Moving & Groovin' with the Snakeman
2:00 PM - Teen Movie Day
5:00 PM - Animal Tales
5:00 PM - Paint It Black
6:00 PM - Creative Crafters
6:00 PM - Family Night
6:00 PM - Karaoke Night
6:00 PM - Rock at the Library with Zumba
6:30 PM - Dance Pary
6:30 PM - Teen Night
11:00 AM - Walking Club
1:00 PM - Libraries Rock Movie Day